Is PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY STRIPES, PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, GRAPE JUICE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONOGLYDERIDES, FRUIT PECTIN, SALT, MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), AND SODIUM CITRATE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY STRIPES, PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY STRIPES, PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


