Is PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut extract
  • peanut oil
  • peanut flour
  • peanuts

peanut extract

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, sweet-savory frozen dessert combining a creamy base with chewy and fudgy mix-ins, offering contrasting smooth and chunky textures. Commonly enjoyed scooped into bowls, paired with baked treats or warmed slightly as a dessert. Customer feedback often highlights robust flavor balance, pronounced creaminess, and generous-sized mix-in pieces and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream , Liquid Sugar ( Sugar , Water ) , Skim Milk , Water , Sugar , Wheat Flour , Peanuts , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Brown Sugar , Egg Yolks , Cocoa Powder , Peanut Oil , Soybean Oil , Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Invert Cane Sugar , Salt , Chocolate Liquor , Eggs , Tapioca Flour , Peanut Flour , Peanut Extract , Vanilla Extract , Egg Whites , Guar Gum , Cocoa Butter , Natural Flavor , Carrageenan , Soy Lecithin , Baking Soda , Malted Barley Flour .

Check PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go