Is Peanut Butter Half Baked Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • concentrated skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

concentrated skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate & Peanut Butter Ice Cream mixed with Gobs of Peanut Butter Cookie Dough & Fudge Brownies

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, barley malt), Wheat flour, Peanut butter (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), Cocoa, Water, Frozen egg yolk, Liquid whole egg, Soybean oil, Salt, Dried egg-white, Natural flavour (soy), Vanilla extract, Baking soda, Annatto, Turmeric extract, Guar gum, Carrageenan

Check Peanut Butter Half Baked Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking