Is PEANUT BUTTER HEARTS, MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, COLOR ADDED, SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER HEARTS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER HEARTS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


