Is PEANUT BUTTER HEARTS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), GROUND PEANUTS, WHEY, LACTOSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUTS FLOUR, SKIM MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN AND SORBITOL (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check PEANUT BUTTER HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


