Is PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY GRANOLA BITES, PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, HONEY, SORGHUM, DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, MILLET, COCONUT, DATES, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ACACIA GUM, SEA SALT, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, MOLASSES, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY GRANOLA BITES, PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY GRANOLA BITES, PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY GRANOLA BITES, PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Granule, Piece


