Is PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY GRANOLA BITES, PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, HONEY, SORGHUM, DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, MILLET, COCONUT, DATES, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ACACIA GUM, SEA SALT, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, MOLASSES, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.

Check PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY GRANOLA BITES, PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY GRANOLA BITES, PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar, Granule, Piece

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep