Is PEANUT BUTTER HONEY & OATS BOB'S BARS, PEANUT BUTTER HONEY & OATS Wheat Free?

Description
Peanut Butter Honey Oats Bob's Bars are a wholesome and gluten-free snack made with six simple ingredients, including whole grain oats, peanut butter, and organic honey. These bars are also made with non-GMO ingredients, ensuring that they are not modified through genetic engineering. While no information is available about what people say about the product, these bars are well-regarded for their minimalistic and nourishing ingredient list.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut Butter Honey Oats Bob's Bars are a wholesome and gluten-free snack made with six simple ingredients, including whole grain oats, peanut butter, and organic honey. These bars are also made with non-GMO ingredients, ensuring that they are not modified through genetic engineering. While no information is available about what people say about the product, these bars are well-regarded for their minimalistic and nourishing ingredient list.
Ingredients
peanuts, whole grain oats, organic tapioca syrup, organic honey, sea salt, organic rosemary extract (to preserve freshness)
Check PEANUT BUTTER HONEY & OATS BOB'S BARS, PEANUT BUTTER HONEY & OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER HONEY & OATS BOB'S BARS, PEANUT BUTTER HONEY & OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER HONEY & OATS BOB'S BARS, PEANUT BUTTER HONEY & OATS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


