Is PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk milk
- egg yolks
- milk
- sugar sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
- cream
- bleached wheat flour
- chocolate
- milk chocolate sugar
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dulce De Leche Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup Baking Soda, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter Soy Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Cookie: Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Swirl: Sweetened Condensed Milk Milk, Water, Corn Syrup Coconut Oil Pectin Soy Lecithin, Dark Chocolate Drizzle With Vegetable Oil: Dark Chocolate Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract Coconut Oil Soybean Oil
Check PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


