Is PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY BAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUTS, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), SUPREME PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), JELLY LAYER (CRYSTALLINE MALTITOL, FRUCTOSE, WATER, GLYCERINE, FRACTIONED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRY POWDER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS [DAIRY], SOY LECITHIN), GLYCERINE, WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE FLOUR), WATER, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT FLOUR, PROTEIN CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VITAMIN MIX (DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA- TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, COPPER GLUCONATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, BIOTIN, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, FOLIC ACID, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, RIBOFLAVIN, SODIUM SELENITE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


