Is PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), RASPBERRY FILLING (SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, WATER, GLUCOSE, SUGAR SYRUP,PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE GUM, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED BLANCHED PEANUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SALT), NATURAL ROASTED PEANUT EXTRACT (NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN).
Check PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


