Is PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew butter
cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER, SUGAR, WATER, DATES, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, CASHEW BUTTER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES SESAME OIL), STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FLAXSEED, RICE STARCH, STRAWBERRY POWDER, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (ADDED FOR COLOR), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


