Is PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY GOURMET POPCORN, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR), CANOLA OIL, SOY 9) LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, RED FOOD COLORING (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED #40), FRUIT FLAVOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, BENZYL ALCOHOL), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR (BENZYL ALCOHOL, SOYBEAN OIL (REFINED]), BLUE FOOD COLORING (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BLUE #1)
Check PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY GOURMET POPCORN, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY GOURMET POPCORN, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


