Is PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS FLAVORED BOB'S BAR, PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, tangy sandwich-like flavor with noticeable toasty grain undertones; chewable, slightly dense texture that some reviewers call chewy and moist while others note occasional crumbliness. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, lunchbox inclusion, and quick energy between meals; reviewers praise portability and taste, though some mention it is sweeter than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cranberries (Cranberry, Cane Sugar), Organic Honey, Strawberry Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness)

Check PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS FLAVORED BOB'S BAR, PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS FLAVORED BOB'S BAR, PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetHoney
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast