Is PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • pasteurized milk & cream
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese
  • milk protein isolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

pasteurized milk & cream
cheese culture
cream cheese

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, ALMONDS, ERYTHRITOL, NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE), ALLULOSE, BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful