Is PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, ALMONDS, ERYTHRITOL, NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE), ALLULOSE, BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go