Is PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, ERYTHRITOL, NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE), ALLULOSE, BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


