Is Peanut Butter Kisses Taffy Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil with Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Salt, Artificial Colors (FD&C Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blue 3, Red 3)
Check Peanut Butter Kisses Taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Kisses Taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGifting


