Is PEANUT BUTTER KISSES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- mono & diglycerides
- dextrose
- less than 2% of molasses, salt, mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF MOLASSES, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, DRY WHEY MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 3 AND RED 40.
Check PEANUT BUTTER KISSES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER KISSES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


