Is PEANUT BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Reese''s Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq ), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Caramel (For Color), Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan

Check PEANUT BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go