Is PEANUT BUTTER LOVER LEVEL-1 BAR, PEANUT BUTTER LOVER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
reduced mineral whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUGAR, GELATIN, SORBITOL, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MALTITOL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), POTASSIUM SORBATE, BAKING SODA, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ALMOND AND SUCRALOSE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER LOVER LEVEL-1 BAR, PEANUT BUTTER LOVER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER LOVER LEVEL-1 BAR, PEANUT BUTTER LOVER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


