Is PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY, PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER CREME [PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS].
Check PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY, PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY, PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


