Is PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC MINIS, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*MILK CHOCOLATE (*SUGAR, *+COCOA BUTTER, *WHOLE MILK POWDER, *+CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, *SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), *VANILLA), *PEANUT BUTTER (*PEANUTS), *PEANUT FLOUR, *+COCOA BUTTER, *CANE SUGAR, *SUGAR (*CANE SUGAR, *TAPIOCA STARCH), AND SEA SALT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC MINIS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go