Is PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC MINIS, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk powder
  • milk
  • organic milk chocolate

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC PEANUTS), ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH), AND SEA SALT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC MINIS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC MINIS, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go