No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE MINIATURES CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR]; PEANUTS; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; SALT; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE MINIATURES CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE MINIATURES CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful