Is PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE TRAM BAR, PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- organic milk chocolate
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANICALLY GROWN DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCAO BEANS, ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC HONEY, SEA SALT), ORGANIC DRIED APRICOTS (ORGANIC APRICOTS, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE TRAM BAR, PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE TRAM BAR, PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


