Is PEANUT BUTTER MOCHA CAFFEINATED SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER MOCHA Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • organic peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA NIBS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, EAT YOUR COFFEE BLEND (ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COFFEE BEANS, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT), HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, ORGANIC FLAVORS.

Check PEANUT BUTTER MOCHA CAFFEINATED SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? PEANUT BUTTER MOCHA CAFFEINATED SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER MOCHA | Spoonful