Is Peanut Butter Mocha Toffee - 1lb Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Butter, Light Corn Syrup, Caramel, Cocoa, Organic Cacao, Peanut Butter Powder, Peanuts, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Espresso, Malt Flavor, Semi-sweet Chocolate

Check Peanut Butter Mocha Toffee - 1lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Butter Mocha Toffee - 1lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go