Is Peanut Butter Mocha Toffee - 1lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter, Light Corn Syrup, Caramel, Cocoa, Organic Cacao, Peanut Butter Powder, Peanuts, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Espresso, Malt Flavor, Semi-sweet Chocolate
Check Peanut Butter Mocha Toffee - 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Mocha Toffee - 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Mocha Toffee - 1lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


