Is PEANUT BUTTER 'N DARK CHOCOLATE THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter flavored coating
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter candies
- peanut and
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
- butter toffee peanuts
peanut butter flavored coating
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CORN OIL], SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM {MILK}, SALT], SALT). PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT). DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLA). PEANUT BUTTER CANDIES (PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 1% GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6], CARNAUBA WAX).
Check PEANUT BUTTER 'N DARK CHOCOLATE THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER 'N DARK CHOCOLATE THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


