Is PEANUT BUTTER 'N' JELLY Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED BERRY QUARK (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A WHOLE MILK, WATER, ELLI PLANT-BASED SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA EXTRACT), STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VEGETABLE RENNET), PEANUTS, ALMONDS, WHITE CHIA SEEDS.
Check PEANUT BUTTER 'N' JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER 'N' JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


