Is PEANUT BUTTER NATURE'S BANANAS FROZEN FRESH IN PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER NATURE'S BANANAS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANAS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA).
Check PEANUT BUTTER NATURE'S BANANAS FROZEN FRESH IN PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER NATURE'S BANANAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER NATURE'S BANANAS FROZEN FRESH IN PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER NATURE'S BANANAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


