Is PEANUT BUTTER, NUTS & CACAO NIBS PURE ORGANIC RAW BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, NUTS & CACAO NIBS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashew
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES*, CASHEW*, PEANUT CRISPY BUTTER**, CACAO NIBS*, ALMONDS*, CACAO POWDER*, CACAO BUTTER*, SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER, NUTS & CACAO NIBS PURE ORGANIC RAW BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, NUTS & CACAO NIBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER, NUTS & CACAO NIBS PURE ORGANIC RAW BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, NUTS & CACAO NIBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


