Is PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES FLAVORED CRISPY COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUT FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND SUNFLOWER OIL [WITH TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE)], HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL [CONTAINS ASCORBYL PALMITATE, TOCOPHEROLS AND TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVES]), WHEY, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAORYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES FLAVORED CRISPY COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES FLAVORED CRISPY COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER OATMEAL COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


