Is PEANUT BUTTER & OATS FLAVORED FIBER COMPLETE CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & OATS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT, SALT), PEANUT FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, BARLEY FLAKES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PEANUTS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, GLYCERIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, BAKING SODA, ALMOND FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER & OATS FLAVORED FIBER COMPLETE CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & OATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go