Is PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b12
- riboflavin
- b1
- +3 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OAT BLEND (ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT FIBER), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC FIG PASTE, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC WHITE COATING (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA. VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), FOLIC ACID (VIT. B9), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


