Is PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut flour
- organic peanuts
organic peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND [ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC PEA CRISPS (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH)], ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT).
Check PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


