Is PEANUT BUTTER PARTY ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR BASE AND SWIRL (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES), FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.

Check PEANUT BUTTER PARTY ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go