Is PEANUT BUTTER & PEWRWLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE FIBER, YEAST, BAKING SODA), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED BLANCHED PEANUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SALT), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SEA SALT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER & PEWRWLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go