Is PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO BARS, PEANUT BUTTER PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisp
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MCT POWDER BLEND (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CASEINATE), WHEY PROTEIN CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ALLULOSE, SUGAR FREE DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL*), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), GLYCERIN*), COCOA BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS; LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT AND STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO BARS, PEANUT BUTTER PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO BARS, PEANUT BUTTER PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


