Is PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO BARS, PEANUT BUTTER PIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MCT POWDER BLEND (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CASEINATE), WHEY PROTEIN CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ALLULOSE, SUGAR FREE DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL*), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), GLYCERIN*), COCOA BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS; LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT AND STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO BARS, PEANUT BUTTER PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO BARS, PEANUT BUTTER PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


