Is Peanut Butter Pie Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • egg

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tart Shell (Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream) Water, Salt), Whole Milk, Cookie Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream), Sugars (Sugar), Cocoa, Egg, Salt, Baking Soda), Cream, Butter (Cream), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Sugars (Sugar), Egg Yolk, Cornstarch, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Peanuts Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Peanuts May Contain:prepared In A Facility That Also Uses Mustard, Crustaceans And Mollusks, Fish, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Sulphites, Tree Nuts

Check Peanut Butter Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Butter Pie is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking