Is PEANUT BUTTER PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
- organic coconut nectar
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, PREBIOTIC FIBER (FROM TAPIOCA), BRIGHT ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND(ORGANIC PUMPKIN PROTEIN, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN), ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, BRIGHT SUPERFOOD BLEND(APPLE POWDER, BANANA POWDER, COCONUT MILK POWDER, KALE POWDER, SPINACH POWDER, ORGANIC REISHI POWDER, ORGANIC MACA POWDER), SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, VITAMIN E
Check PEANUT BUTTER PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


