Is PEANUT BUTTER POPPERS MULTIGRAIN CEREAL, PEANUT BUTTER POPPERS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts
  • organic peanut butter

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, bite-sized multigrain puffs deliver a pronounced nutty butter flavor and airy crispness. Commonly eaten with milk or enjoyed dry as a portable snack, they also function as yogurt or dessert toppings. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, satisfying flavor for children, and occasional comments about sweetness levels and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Salt), Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Baking Soda, Tocopherols (Antioxidants To Maintain Freshness).

Check PEANUT BUTTER POPPERS MULTIGRAIN CEREAL, PEANUT BUTTER POPPERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER POPPERS MULTIGRAIN CEREAL, PEANUT BUTTER POPPERS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking