Is PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut flour
organic peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingSmoothie


