Is Peanut Butter Pretzels 10 lbs by OliveNation Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced mineral whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Crame Coating (Evaporated Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Soy Lecithin), Pretzels Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Salt, Malt, Vegetable Oil Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Soybean Oil, Leavening Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate
Check Peanut Butter Pretzels 10 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Pretzels 10 lbs by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Pretzels 10 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


