Is Peanut Butter Pretzels 10 lbs by OliveNation Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Crame Coating (Evaporated Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Soy Lecithin), Pretzels Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Salt, Malt, Vegetable Oil Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Soybean Oil, Leavening Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate
Check Peanut Butter Pretzels 10 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Pretzels 10 lbs by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Pretzels 10 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


