No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Peanut Butter Pretzels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of High Oleic Canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening (yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate And/or Ammonium Bicarbonate).

Check Peanut Butter Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Wheat Free? Peanut Butter Pretzels | Spoonful