Is Peanut Butter Protein Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (20%), Peanut Butter (19%) (Argentinian Peanuts, Sea Salt), Agave Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies (9%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Rice Syrup, Oats, Coconut Oil, Date Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate, Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Pumpkin Seeds, Peanut Flour, Salt. Made in the UK. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Peanut Butter Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


