Is PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, SELECTED COCOA POWDERS (PARTIALLY PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR) AND SALT] POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT FLOUR, GLYCERINE, NONFAT DRY MILK, FRUCTOSE, AND PEANUT EXTRACT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


